contact us home
slides
slides
slides
ROLL OF HONOUR - CLASS X
YEAR NAME AGGREGATE %
1994-1995 MOHAMMAD FAISAL ZAMAN 89.6 % (KUWAIT TOPPER)
1995-1996 SAIFIQBAL SHAH MOHAMMAD 92.6% (KUWAIT TOPPER)
1996-1997 SUDHA THOMAS DANIEL 89.20%
1997-1998 ASHLY JOHNY 91.4% (KUWAIT TOPPER)
1998-1999 PRIYA SUSAN MATHEW 89.20%
1999-2000 RELIN DAVID ABRAHAM 90.40%
2000-2001 BEENA SARA SAMUEL 90.60%
2001-2002 SANAA MOHD. KONNAKODAN 94.40%
2002-2003 NITHYA SHANKAR 94.60%
2003-2004 THANUJA THOMAS 90.80%
2004-2005 JOYAL DOMINIC 92%
2005-2006 NAHID AKTAR 92.20%
2006-2007 AMALA JOSEPH 95.6% (KUWAIT TOPPER) 
2007-2008 AKHIL THOMAS JACOB 92.60%
2008-2009 JYOTHITHA H.CHANDRAN 94%
YEAR NAME AGGREGATE %
2009-2010 PRETTY MARIAM ROY GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
SACHIN SUNNY JACOB GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
ANNE FAITH ABRAHAM GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
2010-2011 AKHIL MATHEW MATTATHIL GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
AKHIL PHILIP JOSEPH GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
ALKA RENU GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
ANJALI MOHANDAS KORAMBETH GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
DERINA DAVID GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
INSIYA SALEHHUSAIN GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
JERRIN CHERIAN MATHAI GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
JOBIN THOMAS VALLIYAKALAYIL GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
JOVITHA MARIA JACOB GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
MARTIN VARGHESE PAUL GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
MEENU ANNA SYRIAC MADHEVACHERIL GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
NAKIYA KHUZAMA JHADOLWALA GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
NIEEL JERUSHA SEQUEIRA GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
RAKHEE MENON GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
REETU MARIA JACOB GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
RUKSANA HUSAIN GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
SANDRA MONCY THOMAS GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
SHARON SARA JOSHUA GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
SHARON GEE JACOB GRADE POINT AVERAGE 10
ROLL OF HONOUR - CLASS XII-SCIENCE STREAM
YEAR NAME AGGREGATE %
1996-1997 MOHD.FAISAL ZAMAN 81.20%
1997-1998 NISHA PAPPACHAN C. 86.20%
1998-1999 SHERINE E.ABRAHAM 94.6% (GULF TOPPER)
1999-2000 BINOY ANTONY R.F. 88.40%
2000-2001 CHRISTO YOHANNAN 88.20%
2001-2002 SAJIL PEETHAMBARAN 92.80%
2002-2003 SAIMA NIAMATULLAH 88.00%
2003-2004 ROSHAN MARY VARGHESE 91.40%
2004-2005 SUNIL T. KURIAN 94.40%
2005-2006 MERIN VARGHESE 93.00%
2006-2007 JOYAL DOMINIC 95.8% (KUWAIT TOPPER)
2007-2008 VILMA JOHN THOMAS 91.00%
2008-2009 NUZHAT H.KABIR 96% (GULF TOPPER)
2009-2010 AKHIL THOMAS JACOB 95.00%
2010-2011 ABHAYA JOSEPH 97.8% (2nd IN GULF)
VIVEK M.GOPINATH 97.8% (2ND IN GULF)
2011-2012 DAN PAUL SUNNY  95.20%
ROLL OF HONOUR - CLASS XII-COMMERCE STREAM
YEAR NAME AGGREGATE %
1996-1997 JOSSAIN ROSHINI RAJAN 73.40%
1997-1998 NISHA CHANDRASEKHARAN N. 79.40%
1998-1999 SMICA VALENCIADIAS 75.20%
1999-2000 ABBAS KUTBUDDIN 83.60%
2000-2001 HAZEENA MOHAMMAD 79.60%
2001-2002 JINI ABRAHAM 82.50%
2002-2003 ARWA FAKHRUDDIN 82.50%
2003-2004 PEARL ROSHNI D'SOUZA 83.00%
2004-2005 FATEMA F.GUNJWALA 82.80%
2005-2006 BLESSY MATHEW SIMON 85.80%
2006-2007 SACHITHA CHANDRA MOHAN 90.60%
2007-2008 AJAY ABRAHAM 92% (KUWAIT TOPPER)
2008-2009 NITHIN SASI KUMAR 91.00%
2009-2010 MURTAZA NOORUDDIN EZZY 88.20%
2010-2011 NIRMAL SAJEEV KOMBARA 95.8% (KUWAIT TOPPER)
2011-2012 JESICA FERNANDES 95.20%


CBSE CLASS X TOPPERS 2011-2012 (students with  GPA 10)
1 AFIYA JAMIL PARKAR
2 ANGELA MARY MATHEW
3 ANGELA SUSAN ALEX
4 ANSY HANNA KURIAN
5 ASHIMA HAROON RASHEED
6 ASHLY ANN BABU
7 BHADRA SREEKUMAR
8 BLESSEN SUNNY PAUL
9 CHARMIANE ALEXANDER GEORGE
10 CHRISTY ROSE PETER
11 CHRISTY VADAKKETHU MATHEW
12 FIONA SUNNY KURIAN
13 GEETHU MARIA JOSE
14 GEORGY ALEXANDER KARUVALLI
15 HEBSY SUSAN ABRAHAM
16 JASEENA JOSEPH VENGAL
17 JITHIN JACOB KOSHY
18 JOYAL JOSE T K
19 LINTA MARY PHILIP
20 MEGAN DSILVA
21 MERIN GRACE GEORGE
22 NEERAJ SAJEEV
23 NEETHU CICIL ZACHARIA
24 NICOLE DIANE DSOUZA
25 NIMMY PHILIP MATHEW
26 NITIN NIRMAL
27 PRINCY SARA KORATH
28 RAQEEB MOHAMED N K
29 REEM IZAZ INAMDAR
30 RIYA RAJU GEORGE
31 SANJAY SANDHOSH
32 SHEETHAL SAJEEV KOMBARA
33 SREELAKSHMI RAJESH
34 TERRENCE PINTO
35 TESSA SUSAN JOHN


The prestigious Nalanda scholarship is awarded every year to the highest rank holder in each division of Class XI.